Old West Pictures - greeting cards - sweepstakes
Business Opportunities and much more.....


William Preston Longley:
Also known as Wild Bill Longley, was an American Old West outlaw and gunfighter noted for his
ruthless nature, racist beliefs, speed with a gun, quick temper, and unpredictable demeanor.

Born: October 6, 1851, Austin County, Texas, TX

Died: October 11, 1878, Giddings, TX

Other names: Wild Bill Hickok

Books: Wild Bill Longley: A Texas Hard Case

Click Here to Send this Picture to a Friend

Back to Old West Pictures